This Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website located at the URL www.salamancaerasmustrips.com. HELMANTOUR is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, so this Privacy Policy sets out how HELMANTOUR uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this Website in the terms we explain below:

 

  1. By accessing, browsing and/or using this Web Site, you are not giving us personal information. In the case we ask you for personal information, we will collect and process that information in absolute compliance whit the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal. Users who provide personal information, accept in a clear, precise and unambiguous this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Personal information collected through the Website, may be stored and processed in the private files of HELMANTOUR, properly notified and released to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, and they have all legal security measures.

 

  1. Users guarantee the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal information provided, and agree to keep it updated. Users are responsible for any damage that may arise as a result of breach of this obligation.

 

  1. Users disclaim any liability to HELMANTOUR for any damage caused by errors or defect in the personal information provided to HELMANTOUR.

 

  1. HELMANTOUR will not sell, distribute or lease personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

  1. Any user may request details of personal information which we hold about him. If you would like to exercise your right of access, rectification, cancelation and opposition, you must send a letter to SERVER VIAJES, S.L.U  located in Calle Garcia de Quiñones, 9, 1D, SALAMANCA or an email to info@salamancaerasmustrips.com with the reference “Data Protection”, including a copy of your Identity Card.